Naha Airport Limousine Bus

On the Okinawa Main Island (Okinawa Honto) there is and extensive network of Airport Limousine Buses that operate all year long. This service is one of the best ways to get to almost all of the resort hotels on Okinawa at a fraction of the cost of taking a taxi. The pick up point at Naha Airport for the Airport Limousine Buses is located outside the Arrivals lobby on the 1st floor of the main terminal building.

During the high season of late July to the end of August more buses operate and on a more frequent schedule but there are also many more visitors using the Airport Limousine Bus service.

When leaving Naha Airport the Airport Limousine Buses use the first come first serve system and can not be booked in advance. Make sure the bus you get on goes to your hotel by asking the driver.

When departing hotels and on the way to Naha Airport it is important to check your flight time and the travel time of the bus before leaving. Please remember that travel time of the Airport Limousine Buses may be longer than shown on the schedules due to traffic. Ask hotel staff where the pick-up point for the bus is and double check the schedule with them.

                             

BASHO Airport Shuttle Bus Schedule (2010/4/1 - 2011/3/31)

AIRPORT-HOTEL BA1 BA3 BA5 BA7 BA9 BA11 BA13 BA15 BA17 BA19 BA21 BA23 BA25 BA27
4/1-7/19 N/A N/A O O O N/A N/A O N/A <> N/A O N/A <>
7/20-8/31 O O O O O O O O O O O O O O
9/1-3/31 N/A N/A O O O N/A N/A O N/A <> N/A O N/A <>
Naha Airport 10:30 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:15 12:30 13:00 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00
Naha Bus Terminal 10:40 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:25 12:40 13:10 13:40 13:55 14:10 14:25 14:40 14:55 15:10
Reinessance 11:30 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:15 13:30 14:00 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00
Moon Beach 11:35 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:20 13:35 14:05 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05
Sunmarina 11:38 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:23 13:38 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08
Rizzan 11:40 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:25 13:40 14:10 14:40 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10
Seaside House 11:46 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:31 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16
Manza Beach 11:55 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:40 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25
Miyuki Beach 12:04 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:49 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34
Kariyushi 12:12 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:57 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42
Busena 12:17 12:47 13:07 13:27 14:02 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47
Marriott 12:24 12:54 13:14 13:34 14:09 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:39 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54
AIRPORT-HOTEL BA29 BA31 BA33 BA35 BA37 BA39                 
4/1-7/19  N/A  O  O N/A  O  N/A                 
7/20-8/31  O  O  O  O  O  O                 
9/1-3/31  N/A  O  O  N/A  O N/A                 
Naha Airport  15:25  15:40   16:30   17:00   17:30   18:10                  
Naha Bus Terminal  15:30  15:50  16:40   17:10   17:40   18:20                  
Reinessance  16:20   16:40   17:30   18:00   18:30   19:10                  
Moon Beach  16:25  16:45  17:35  18:05  18:35  19:15                 
Sunmarina  16:28  16:48  17:38  18:08  18:38  19:18                 
Rizzan  16:30  16:50  17:40  18:10 18:40  19:20                 
Seaside House  16:36  16:56  17:46  18:16  18:46  19:26                 
Manza Beach  16:45  17:05  17:55  18:25  18:55  19:35                 
Miyuki Beach  16:54  17:14  18:04  18:34  19:04  19:44                 
Kariyushi  17:02  17:22  18:12  18:42  19:12  19:52                 
Busena 17:07  17:27  18:17  18:47  19:17  19:57                 
Marriott 17:14  17:34  18:24  18:54  19:24  20:04                 
HOTEL-AIRPORT BA2 BA4 BA6 BA8 BA10 BA12 BA14 BA16 BA18 BA20 BA22 BA24    
4/1-7/19 O O <> <> O <> O N/A O N/A N/A N/A    
7/20-8/31 O O O O O O O O O O O O    
9/1-3/31 O O <> <> O <> O N/A O N/A N/A N/A    
Marriott 8:00 8:50 9:30 9:50 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:05 12:35 13:50 14:30 15:20    
Busena 8:08 8:58 9:38 9:58 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:13 12:43 13:58 14:38 15:28    
Kariyushi 8:16 9:06 9:46 10:06 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:21 12:51 14:06 14:46 15:36    
Miyuki Beach 8:28 9:18 9:58 10:18 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:33 13:03 14:18 14:58 15:48    
Manza Beach 8:43 9:33 10:13 10:33 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:48 13:18 14:33 15:13 16:03    
Seaside House 8:56 9:46 10:26  10:46  11:26  11:56  12:26  13:01  13:31  14:46  15:26  16:16     
Rizzan 9:03 9:53 10:33 10:53 11:33 12:06 12:33 13:08 13:38 14:53 15:33 16:23    
Sunmarina 9:09 9:59 10:39 10:59 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:14 13:44 14:59 15:39 16:29    
Moon Beach 9:15 10:05 10:45 11:05 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:20 13:50 15:05 15:45 16:35    
Reinessance 9:28 10:18 10:58 11:18 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:33 14:03 15:18 15:58 16:48    
Naha Bus Terminal 10:13 11:03 11:43 12:03 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:18 14:48 16:03 16:43 17:33    
Naha Airport 10:28 11:18 11:58 12:18 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:33 15:03 16:18 16:58 17:48    
*HANA (Naha Airport->Central area Resort Hotel->Yomitan area resorts)    
* <>only available during 4/1-2, 4/25-5/7, 7/1-19, 9/1-30, 12/22-1/5, 3/16-31    

 

Hana Airport Shuttle Bus (2010/4/1 - 2011/3/31)

 
AIRPORT-HOTEL HANA1 HANA3 HANA5 HANA7 HANA9 HANA11 HANA13 HANA15    
4/1-7/19 N/A N/A O N/A O O N/A O    
7/20-8/31 O O O O O O O O    
9/1-3/31 N/A N/A O N/A O O N/A N/A    
Naha Airport 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:50 14:40 15:50 16:30 17:10    
Asahibashi Bus Stop 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:00 14:50 16:00 16:40 17:20    
Laguna Garden 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:25 15:15 16:25 17:05 17:45    
Beach Tower 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:37 15:27 16:37 17:17 17:57    
Nikko Alivila 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:10 16:05 17:15 17:55 18:35    
Zampa Misaki 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:15 16:10 17:20 18:00 18:40    
HOTEL-AIRPORT HANA2 HANA4 HANA6 HANA8 HANA10 HANA12 HANA14      
4/1-7/19 O N/A <> N/A O N/A N/A      
7/20-8/31 O O O O O O O      
9/1-3/31 O N/A <> N/A O N/A N/A      
Zampa Misaki 9:00 9:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 12:00 14:00      
Nikko Alivila 9:08 9:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 12:08 14:08      
Beach Tower 9:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:40 14:40      
Laguna Garden 9:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:58 14:58      
Asahibashi Bus Stop 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 15:40      
Naha Airport 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:50 15:50      
*HANA Naha Airport-->Central area Resort Hotel-->Yomitan area resorts)      
<> only available during 4/1-2, 4/25-5/7, 7/1-19, 9/1-30, 12/22-1/5, 3/16-31      
O = available N/A = not available      

 

 

GETTOU Airport Shuttle Bus Schedule(2010/4/1-2011/3/31)

  HOTEL-AIRPORT GETTOU2 GETTOU4 GETTOU6 GETTOU8  
  Marriott 8:20 8:35 10:20 10:50  
  Busena 8:28 8:43 10:28 10:58  
  Kariyushi 8:36 8:51 10:36 11:06  
  Miyuki Beach 8:48 9:03 10:48 11:18  
  Manza Beach 9:03 9:18 11:03 11:33  
  Naha Bus Terminal 9:58 10:13 11:58 12:28  
  Naha Airport 10:13 10:28 12:13 12:43  
  *Bus Available form 2008/07/20-2008/08/31  
  *GETTOU (Airport->Naha Bus Terminal->Onnason north area resorts)  
             

 

 

 

JASMINE Airport Shuttle Bus Schedule (2010/4/1-2011/3/31) 

  HOTEL-AIRPORT JASMINE 2 JASMINE4 JASMINE6 
  4/1-7/19 <> N/A  N/A
  7/20-8/31 O O O 
  9/1-3/31 <> N/A  N/A
  Rizzan 8:50 9:20 10:13 
  Sunmarina 8:56 9:26 10:19 
  Moon Beach 9:02 9:32 10:25 
  Reinessance 9:15 9:45 10:38 
  Naha Bus Terminal 10:00 10:30 11:23 
  Naha Airport 10:15 10:45 11:38 
  JASMINE service runs via
Onnason south area resorts->Naha Bus Terminal->Naha Airport
 

 * All times on schedules are estimates and may vary due to traffic, weather, and other factors

 

Airport Limousine Bus Rate

BASHO/GETTOU/JASMINE Airport Shuttle Busses

Naha Airport                        
220
(170)
Naha B.T.                      
1,520
(760)
1,420
(710)
Reinessance                    
1,600
(800)
1,500
(770)
200
(100)
Moon Beach                  
1,640
(820)
1,540
(770)
270
(140)
230
(120)
Sun Marina                
1,650
(830)
1,550
(780)
270
(140)
230
(120)
160
(80)
Rizzan              
1,710
(860)
1,610
(810)
360
(180)
310
(160)
240
(120)
160
(80)
Seaside House            
1,830
(920)
1,740
(870)
540
(270)
450
(230)
380
(190)
380
(190)
290
(150)
Manza Beach          
1,970
(990)
1,870
(940)
730
(370)
620
(310)
560
(280)
550
(280)
450
(230)
280
(140)
Miyuki Beach        
2,100
(1.050)
2,010
(1,010)
900
(450)
800
(400)
750
(380)
730
(370)
650
(330)
480
(240)
280
(140)
Kariyushi      
2,150
(1.080)
2,050
(1,030)
960
(480)
860
(430)
810
(410)
790
(400)
720
(360)
540
(270)
350
(180)
160
(80)
Busena    
2,150
(1.080)
 
2,050
(1,030)
 
960
(480)
 
860
(430)
 
810
(410)
 
790
(400)
 
720
(360)
 
540
(270)
 
350
(180)
 
160
(80)
 
160
(80)
 
Marriott   

HANA Airport Shuttle Bus

Naha Airport                        
220
(110)
Asahibashi
Bus stop
                     
600
(300)
520
(260)
Laguna Garden                    
780
(390)
710
(360)
330
(170)
Beach Tower                  
1,240
(620)
1.140
(570)
840
(420)
670
(340)
Nikko Alivila                
1,310
(660)
1,210
(610)
930
(470)
770
(390)
180
(90)
Zampa              
                         
*Prices are quoted in JPY  *Prices in (  ) is child fare

 

North Okinawa Tours

 JTB Okinawa Japan TOurs Northern Okinawa Tour
On this tour visit many of the North Okinawa’s famous sites like Churaumi Aquarium ( the world's third largest aquarium), Ryukyu Mura where you can experience living history, and many more exciting places. Lunch included.
  >> Details
JTB Okinawa Japan TOurs Nakijin-jo Castle World Heritage Bus Tour
On this tour visit many of the North Okinawa’s famous sites like Cape Manza, Churaumi Aquarium ( the world's third largest aquarium), Nakijin-jo Castle, Nago Pineapple Park. Lunch included.
  >> Details
JTB Okinawa Japan TOurs Okinawa Marine Walk from Nago (Departs at 9:00 am)
Enjoy walking underwater through Okinawa's clear ocean by simply putting on a special helmet which draws air from the surface, you can breathe normally even while underwater and explore Okinawa's beautiful coral reefs.
  >> Details
JTB Okinawa Japan TOurs Okinawa Jet Skiing, Banana Boat &amp; Super Mable Tour
Enjoy all 3 of these thrilling marine sports out on the open water. 
  >> Details

 

Miyako Islands Hotels & Resorts

 Location  Rating  Hotel Name
 Miyako Is. 4 star hotel Hotel Atoll Emerald Miyakojima
 Miyako Is. 4 star hotel Miyakojima Tokyu Resort 
 Miyako Is. 4 star hotel Hotel Breeze Bay Marina 
 Miyako Is. 5 star hotel Shigira Bayside Suite ALLAMANDA